Tuesday, 8 December 2009

2010 Lineup

Please click on a band for more information

MAIN STAGE SPONSORED BY CLASH

SATURDAY

CHAPEL CLUB // (On Stage: 11pm)
EGYPTIAN HIP-HOP // (On Stage: 9.15pm)
WILDER // (On Stage: 8pm)
BROTHER // (On Stage: 7pm)
GLITCHES // (On Stage: 6pm)
LUNAR YOUTH // (On Stage: 5pm)
BLONDE LOUIS // (On Stage: 4pm)
STAGECOACH // (On Stage: 3pm)
NOVEMBER AND THE CRIMINAL // (On Stage: 2pm)
LOCAL BAND - SEE PRESS FOR INFO // (On Stage: 1pm)

SUNDAY

THE JOY FORMIDABLE // (On Stage: 11pm)
PULLED APART BY HORSES // (On Stage: 9.15pm)
FUTURES // (On Stage: 8pm)
THE XCERTS // (On Stage: 7pm)
JAPANESE VOYEURS // (On Stage: 6pm)
LITTLE FISH // (On Stage: 5pm)
THROATS // (On Stage: 4pm)
GALLOPS // (On Stage: 3pm)
THE MUSCLE CLUB
// (On Stage: 2pm)
RUN, WALK! // (On Stage: 1pm)

THE MUSIC GLUE STAGE

SATURDAY

KID ADRIFT // (On Stage: 10pm)
PAPER AEROPLANES // (On Stage: 8.30pm)
MATTHEW P // (On Stage: 7.30pm)
JOSE VANDERS // (On Stage: 6.30 pm
THE CANDLE THIEVES // (On Stage: 5.30pm)
UTE // (On Stage: 4.30pm)
NICHOLAS STEVENSON // (On Stage: 3.30pm)
FRANK HAMILTON // (On Stage: 2.30pm)
SONS AND LOVERS
// (On Stage: 1.30pm)

SUNDAY

WILD PALMS // (On Stage: 10pm)
DRY THE RIVER // (On Stage: 8.30pm)
TALL SHIPS // (On Stage: 7.30pm)
ISLET // (On Stage: 6.30pm)
SUN DRUMS // (On Stage: 5.30pm)
BRONTIDE // (On Stage: 4.30pm)
TANGLED HAIR // (On Stage: 3.30pm)
SHOES AND SOCKS OFF // (On Stage: 2.30pm)
HOLD YOUR HORSE IS // (On Stage: 1.30pm)

Plus DJs from Friends vs. Records, Big Scary Monsters, and Holy Roar

RISK AND CONSEQUENCE STAGE

SATURDAY

SERAFINA STEER // (On Stage: 8pm)

HOT FEET // (On Stage: 7pm)
MEN DIAMLER // (On Stage: 6pm)
NICHOLAS STEVENSON // (On Stage: 5pm)
SAM LITTLE // (On Stage: 4pm)
LOST ON CAMPUS // (On Stage: 3pm)
CANDIDATES // (On Stage: 2pm)

SUNDAY

BOAT TO ROW
// (On Stage: 8pm)
TUBELORD // (On Stage: 7pm)
MIDNIGHT MILE // (On Stage: 6pm)
JIM LOCKEY AND THE SOLEMN SUN // (On Stage: 5pm)
RUTH BEWSEY // (On Stage: 4pm)
JOE SUMMERS // (On Stage: 3pm)
FALCONS
// (On Stage: 2pm)